Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

La Casa de la Abuela

Hotel Address Calle De Los Duelos, Barrio N2, Casa N3, Antigua Guatemala



Check Availability

About La Casa de la Abuela

La Casa de la Abuela in Antigua Guatemala features an elegant villa with three bedrooms and four bathrooms. The home includes a spacious living area and a family room, ensuring plenty of comfort for everyone.

Outside, guests can unwind in the garden or on the terrace, both offering lovely garden views. The terrace also comes with a kitchenette and balcony, perfect for enjoying the fresh air.

The villa offers free WiFi, a washing machine, and a full kitchen. A TV and complimentary on-site private parking are also provided for added convenience.

It’s just a 13-minute walk to Santa Catalina Arch, 1.4 km from Cerro de la Cruz, and 8 km from Hobbitenango. Pacaya Volcano is 37 km away, and La Aurora Airport is also 37 km from the villa.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room amenities

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
14:00 - 18:00

CheckoutCheckout:
10:30 - 11:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 868 m away from the centre of Antigua Guatemala!


Location Address Calle De Los Duelos, Barrio N2, Casa N3, Antigua Guatemala MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of La Casa de la Abuela

9.4 / 10

Excelent

Overall review score
Booking.com 6 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.4
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

A feeling of a proper home, courtyard and rooftop were a bonus. Older style, with authentic family furnishings, like moving in to a family home in...

Booking.com guest · summarised

Great location, large, spacious property with many amenities, nice outdoor space with beautiful flower garden. Host was very helpful and I would...

Booking.com guest · summarised

The location is very appreciable and the welcome is very friendly It is very pleasant to enjoy the house in its entirety and with the...

Booking.com guest · summarised

Daniella, the host is the best. Pending every detail!!!

Booking.com guest · summarised

Grandma's House is a beautiful property with an excellent location. We will return soon.

Booking.com guest · summarised

What I liked most was the location and the homeliness of the house.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about La Casa de la Abuela

Does La Casa de la Abuela provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes La Casa de la Abuela provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

How far is La Casa de la Abuela from the center of Antigua Guatemala?

La Casa de la Abuela is located 0.9 km from the center of Antigua Guatemala.

What time is check-in at La Casa de la Abuela?

Check-in at La Casa de la Abuela starts at 14:00 - 18:00.

Is there free parking available at La Casa de la Abuela?

Yes guests staying at La Casa de la Abuela can use the parking area free of charge.



Accommodations in Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

Hotels
Hotels 19 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 4 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 4 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 3 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 2 places Read guide... →
Villas
Villas 2 places Read guide... →
Hostels
Hostels 1 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
Inns
Inns 1 places
Vacation Homes
Vacation Homes 1 places

What to do in Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

Multi-day Trips
Multi-day Trips 10 Tours Read guide... →
Adventures
Adventures 5 Tours Read guide... →
Day Trips
Day Trips 4 Tours Read guide... →
Private Tours
Private Tours 2 Tours Read guide... →
Guided Tours
Guided Tours 2 Tours Read guide... →

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).