Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Yellow Studio Paupys

Hotel Address Paupio Gatvė, Vilnius, Lithuania



Check Availability

About Yellow Studio Paupys

Yellow Studio Paupys, located in Vilnius, Lithuania, boasts exceptional accuracy in its descriptions and visual representations. Situated approximately 2.4 miles from the Museum of Occupations and Freedom Fights and just over 2.6 miles from the Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theater, this accommodation promises a serene retreat amidst bustling urban life. Guests appreciate the opportunity to experience inner courtyard views while enjoying the warmth of a balcony overlooking these historic sites.

The apartment, boasting a spacious 1-bedroom layout, comes equipped with modern amenities that enhance the guest experience. Features such as a flat-screen television, a washing machine, and a fully equipped kitchen with essential appliances make daily living comfortable and convenient. A complimentary supply of towels and bed linens ensures comfort during extended stays.

Nestled within walking distance of the city center, Yellow Studio Paupys offers easy access to various attractions. Just one mile away lies the heart of the city, offering a variety of dining options and cultural experiences. Additionally, the proximity to the Bastion of the Vilnius Defensive Wall adds historical charm to the stay.

During colder months, visitors can explore the nearby countryside, where winter sports await enthusiasts. Popular spots include Gediminas' Tower, St Anne's Church in Vilnius, and the Amber Museum-Gallery in Vilnius, which offer fascinating insights into Lithuania's rich history and culture.

For families visiting with children, the apartment includes outdoor play equipment, ensuring that young ones have plenty of fun during their stay. The location also makes it ideal for exploring other popular destinations in the vicinity, such as Museums Gintaro Galerija-Muzejus, Adoma Miekeličiaus Memorialininkų Musejas, and more.

As close to Vilnius International Airport as 4.3 miles, travelers arriving by plane will find Yellow Studio Paupys conveniently situated. Visitors can easily navigate between the airport and the accommodation, making travel arrangements seamless.

Overall, Yellow Studio Paupys stands out as a reliable choice for those seeking a well-equipped and centrally located lodging in Vilnius, Lithuania. Its combination of practical conveniences, strategic location, and attractive amenities makes it an excellent option for both business and leisure travelers alike.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

The Entire Place Is Yours

The Entire Place Is Yours

Parking

Parking

Parking

Room amenities

Elevator

Elevator

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Flat-screen Tv

Flat-screen Tv

Washing Machine

Washing Machine

Heating

Heating

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.8 km away from the centre of Vilnius!


Location Address Paupio Gatvė, Vilnius, Lithuania MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Yellow Studio Paupys

9.4 / 10

Excelent

Overall review score
Booking.com 4 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.4
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The apartment has small size but offers coziness.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Interior is well-designed, with thoughtful amenities included.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Location is convenient and features all necessary facilities.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Area is pleasant with numerous cafes and proximity to Uzupis.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about Yellow Studio Paupys

Is free Wi-Fi available at Yellow Studio Paupys?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Yellow Studio Paupys.

Is a kitchen available at Yellow Studio Paupys?

Yes, a kitchen is available at Yellow Studio Paupys.

What is the distance between Yellow Studio Paupys and downtown Vilnius?

The distance between Yellow Studio Paupys and downtown Vilnius is 1.8 km.



Accommodations in Vilnius, Lithuania

Apartments
Apartments 58 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 2 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 2 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 1 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places
Homestays
Homestays 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places
Campsites
Campsites 1 places
Vacation Homes
Vacation Homes 1 places

What to do in Vilnius, Lithuania

Private Tours
Private Tours 6 Tours Read guide... →
Guided Tours
Guided Tours 5 Tours Read guide... →
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 4 Tours
City Cards
City Cards 1 Tours
Workshops or Classes
Workshops or Classes 1 Tours
Day Trips
Day Trips 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).