Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Hotel Victoria Place

Hotel Address Via Giuseppe Orlandi 16, Anacapri, Italy



Check Availability


Nestled in Anacapri, Hotel Victoria Place provides cozy family rooms equipped with air conditioning, private bathrooms, and scenic mountain views. Each room comes with a work desk, minibar, and complimentary WiFi.

The property features a garden, terrace, bar, and free WiFi throughout. Guests can also make use of the lounge, coffee shop, and outdoor seating areas.

Each morning, a daily breakfast—offering both continental and Italian options—is served, highlighting local specialties, fresh pastries, cheese, fruits, and juice. In-room breakfast and room service are also available.

Just a 3-minute walk from Axel Munthe House and 500 metres from Villa San Michele, the hotel is close to top sights like Bagni di Tiberio Beach and I Faraglioni. It earns high marks for its friendly staff and prime location.


Book a room


About Hotel Victoria Place

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Bar

Bar

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room Service

Room Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 14:30 - 23:30

CheckoutCheckout: 06:00 - 10:30

Location

Only 676 m away from the centre of Anacapri!

Location Address Via Giuseppe Orlandi 16, Anacapri, Italy MapSee on map


Offers

What people thinks about Hotel Victoria Place

Positive Review

Beautiful and comfortable bedrooms, very helpful staff, very well located - close to restaurants, shops and the bus stop.

Positive Review

Location is great, close to the centrum. Personal was nice and helful. Room was clean and cozy.

Positive Review

Location was great. Less than 100m walk from the Anacapri bus stop. Nice little boutique hotel with very friendly staff

Positive Review

The location was great, just right next to the bus/taxi plaza and teleferic! The staff was really kind and willing to help. The hotel was really...

Positive Review

The location is great, away from the hustle and bustle of Capri, but at the same time everything is easily accessible. The breakfast was even very...

Positive Review

Everything was excellent, perfect location near the centre of Anacapri. The room and the hotel were clean and fresh . The staff were incredibly...


Book a room

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Victoria Place

Does Hotel Victoria Place offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Hotel Victoria Place can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

What are the check-in hours at Hotel Victoria Place?

The check-in time at Hotel Victoria Place is 14:30 - 23:30.

Is Hotel Victoria Place close to the city center of Anacapri?

Hotel Victoria Place is situated 0.7 km away from the city center of Anacapri.



Accommodations in Anacapri, Italy

B&Bs in Anacapri

Hotels in Anacapri

Apartments in Anacapri

Holiday Homes in Anacapri



B&Bs (12)
Hotels (8)
Apartments (5)
Guest Houses (5)
Holiday Homes (3)
Vacation Homes (2)
Farm Stays (1)
Country Houses (1)

What to do in Anacapri, Italy

Day Trips in Anacapri



Day Trips (2)
Hop-on Hop-off Tours (1)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).