Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Reis Maris Hotel

Hotel Address Kemal Seyfettin Elgin Bul. No 29 Mugla, Marmaris, Turkey



Check Availability

About Reis Maris Hotel

The Reis Maris Hotel offers an ideal retreat in the scenic coastal town of Marmaris, boasting a prime location just steps away from the inviting sands of Marmaris Public Beach. This luxurious establishment features a serene outdoor swimming pool where guests can relax after a day's activities along the beachfront. The resort caters to those seeking comfort and convenience with its complimentary private parking, ensuring easy access to both their accommodations and leisure time. A lush garden surrounds the hotel, providing a tranquil setting amidst the bustling atmosphere of Marmaris.

The hotel's amenities extend beyond mere functionality; guests enjoy a communal lounge, a terrace offering panoramic views, and even a bar where they can unwind with a refreshing drink. For those who prefer a more intimate setting, the property boasts a spa and a wellness center, allowing for rejuvenation and relaxation.

Entertainment enthusiasts will appreciate the presence of a cinema, which screens a variety of movies, catering to diverse tastes. Dining options abound within the hotel, featuring a restaurant that serves up delectable dishes inspired by India, Italy, and the Mediterranean. Vegetarians, vegans, and individuals looking to avoid animal products can request specific menu items.

For families visiting the area, the hotel offers a dedicated children's play area, making sure everyone enjoys their stay. The proximity to popular attractions such as the Ataturk Statue, Atlantis Su Parki, and Marmaris 19 May Youth Square ensures there’s something exciting to explore nearby.

In summary, the Reis Maris Hotel combines luxury, conveniences, and a welcoming ambiance, making it the perfect choice for travelers seeking a relaxing holiday in Marmaris.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Spa

Spa

Breakfast

Breakfast

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Swimming pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Amenities

Restaurant

Restaurant

Bar

Bar

Room amenities

Room Service

Room Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
12:30 PM - 12:00 AM

CheckoutCheckout:
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

Reis Maris Hotel - Double Room With Balcony (2 Adults + 1 Child)

Double Room With Balcony (2 Adults + 1 Child)

16 M²
Free Wifi City View Garden View Minibar Flat-screen Tv Air Conditioning	Balcony Soundproof
2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

or
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.4 km away from the centre of Marmaris!


Location Address Kemal Seyfettin Elgin Bul. No 29 Mugla, Marmaris, Turkey MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Reis Maris Hotel

6.1 / 10

Good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 6.1
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about Reis Maris Hotel

Is there free parking available at Reis Maris Hotel?

Yes guests staying at Reis Maris Hotel can use the parking area free of charge.

Does Reis Maris Hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, Reis Maris Hotel has a swimming pool.

What time is check-in at Reis Maris Hotel?

Check-in at Reis Maris Hotel starts at 12:30 PM - 12:00 AM.

Does Reis Maris Hotel provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Reis Maris Hotel provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

How far is Reis Maris Hotel from the center of Marmaris?

Reis Maris Hotel is located 1.4 km from the center of Marmaris.



Accommodations in Marmaris, Turkey

Hotels
Hotels 7 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 5 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 2 places Read guide... →
Villas
Villas 1 places
Vacation Homes
Vacation Homes 1 places

What to do in Marmaris, Turkey

Adventures
Adventures 4 Tours Read guide... →
Water Activities
Water Activities 3 Tours Read guide... →
Day Trips
Day Trips 2 Tours Read guide... →
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 1 Tours
Entry Tickets
Entry Tickets 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).