Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Quartprimera Apartments

Hotel Address Rosselló 244, 4º 1ª, Eixample, Barcelona, Spain



Check Availability


Quartprimera Apartments is situated just 80 meters from Barcelona's iconic Passeig de Gràcia, offering bright, air-conditioned units with flat-screen TVs, free WiFi, and a private bathroom.

Set within a renovated historic building from over a century ago, these apartments blend contemporary elegance with modern style. Many feature terraces, balconies, or direct views of Gaudí's La Pedrera, which is just a 2-minute walk away.

The bohemian neighborhood of Gràcia is a 5-minute stroll from your doorstep, while both the Sagrada Familia and Plaça de Catalunya are within a 15-minute walk. Diagonal Metro station is only 2 minutes away on foot.

Couples are especially fond of the location, giving it a perfect 10 rating for two-person getaways.


Book a room


About Quartprimera Apartments

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Private Parking

Private Parking

Daily Housekeeping

Daily Housekeeping

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Elevator

Elevator

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Heating

Heating

Terrace

Terrace

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 16:00 - 20:00

CheckoutCheckout: 09:00 - 11:00

Location

Only 2 km away from the centre of Barcelona!

Location Address Rosselló 244, 4º 1ª, Eixample, Barcelona, Spain MapSee on map


Offers

What people thinks about Quartprimera Apartments

Positive Review

Location is amazing just behind CasaMila have amazing view. Easy access to everywhere. Historical building nice and chic. Renewed apartment , very...

Positive Review

Excellent location, lovely apartment and very helpful hosts! Thank you.

Positive Review

Location was superb. Staff & communication excellent. Lovely Warm, clean and comfortable.

Positive Review

The view, applicances, bed, shower were all great!

Positive Review

The apartment was ready early and we were shown into it and handed the keys.

Positive Review

The location was amazing to the centre of Barcelona, within easy reach to all the attractions. There were plenty of good eating and drinking...


Book a room

Frequently asked questions about Quartprimera Apartments

From what time is check-in available at Quartprimera Apartments?

Check-in is available at Quartprimera Apartments starting at 16:00 - 20:00.

How long does it take to reach the center of Barcelona from Quartprimera Apartments?

Guests staying at Quartprimera Apartments are 2 km from central Barcelona.

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at Quartprimera Apartments?

Yes Quartprimera Apartments offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Is there AC available at Quartprimera Apartments?

Yes, guests at Quartprimera Apartments can enjoy air-conditioned rooms.



Accommodations in Barcelona, Spain

Apartments in Barcelona

Hotels in Barcelona

Hostels in Barcelona

B&Bs in Barcelona

Serviced Apartments in Barcelona



Apartments (152)
Hotels (80)
Guest Houses (24)
Hostels (9)
B&Bs (9)
Serviced Apartments (6)
Holiday Homes (1)
Villas (1)
Boats (1)
Vacation Homes (1)

What to do in Barcelona, Spain

Guided Tours in Barcelona

Entry Tickets in Barcelona

Private Tours in Barcelona

Day Trips in Barcelona

Water Activities in Barcelona

Transport in Barcelona

Bundles in Barcelona

Workshops or Classes in Barcelona

City Cards in Barcelona

Adventures in Barcelona



Guided Tours (56)
Entry Tickets (20)
Private Tours (19)
Day Trips (19)
Water Activities (17)
Transport (6)
Bundles (6)
Workshops or Classes (3)
City Cards (3)
Adventures (2)
Other Experiences (2)
Multi-day Trips (1)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).