Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Studio Charme et vue mer

Hotel Address 518, Deauville, France



Check Availability

About Studio Charme et vue mer

Studio Charme et Vue Mer in Deauville offers guests an unparalleled beachfront experience with direct access to the charming town's beaches. Situated at the heart of the city, this charming studio provides breathtaking views of the ocean, making it ideal for those seeking relaxation and adventure. Located just 0.6 miles from Deauville Beach, visitors can enjoy uninterrupted ocean views and soak up the sun. The studio also boasts a spacious terrace where guests can unwind and take in the picturesque scenery.

Complementing the stunning coastal setting, the apartment features a well-equipped kitchen complete with modern appliances, ensuring that cooking up a storm is as simple as stepping out the door. Guests will find comfort in their own personal space, including a balcony, a cozy seating area, and a fully-furnished living room. To enhance convenience, the property includes a complimentary elevator, allowing residents to easily navigate between floors. A dedicated concierge service is available to assist with local activities and provide additional support during stays.

The accommodation comes with several other amenities designed to make guests feel right at home. Free on-site parking is provided, ensuring ease of arrival and departure. Additionally, guests have access to a mini-market and various shopping options nearby, offering ample opportunity to stock up on essentials throughout their stay. For added convenience, the property is situated near multiple attractions such as Port Morny, which is approximately 1640 feet away, and the famous Deauville Casino, which is just a 15-minute stroll.

Deauville's rich history is celebrated through various museums, including Villa Strassburger, featuring exhibits on the region's cultural heritage; Musée de la villa Montebello, showcasing art and artifacts related to the estate; and Paléospace, providing insights into the past and future of architecture. Nearby landmarks like Les Franciscaines and Deauville Racecourse offer another layer of historical intrigue and entertainment.

Overall, Studio Charme et Vue Mer stands out for its prime beachfront location, impressive view, and seamless integration of modern conveniences. This charming apartment promises a memorable stay in Deauville, perfect for travelers looking to immerse themselves in the town's charm and relax by the shore.


Book a room

Facilities

Beachfront

Beachfront

Free Parking

Free Parking

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 4:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 540 m away from the centre of Deauville!


Location Address 518, Deauville, France MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Studio Charme et vue mer

8.6 / 10

Very good

Verified reviews
Opinions and scores come from real guests who stayed at this property, gathered from Housity and Booking.com.

Positive Review

The decoration is very good.

Positive Review

The view is splendid.

Positive Review

Very calm, like being at the end of the world just the man and the sea.

Positive Review

The apartment is warm.

Positive Review

The location and the place were magical!

Positive Review

Top location.

Positive Review

Friendly and warm setting.

Positive Review

Very clean accommodation.



Frequently asked questions about Studio Charme et vue mer

When can I check in at Studio Charme et vue mer?

Guests can check in at Studio Charme et vue mer from 4:00 PM

You need - let the property know what time you'll be arriving in advance..

What is the distance between Studio Charme et vue mer and downtown Deauville?

The distance between Studio Charme et vue mer and downtown Deauville is 0.5 km.

Can I park for free when staying at Studio Charme et vue mer?

Yes Studio Charme et vue mer includes complimentary parking for visitors.



Accommodations in Deauville, France

Apartments
Apartments 16 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 2 places Read guide... →

What to do in Deauville, France

Adventures
Adventures 3 Tours Read guide... →
Private Tours
Private Tours 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).