Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

My Home Villa

Hotel Address No.40, Canal Road, Wadugoda, Hikkaduwa, Srilanka, Sri Lanka



Check Availability

About My Home Villa

My Home Villa in Hikkaduwa offers stylish villa accommodation complete with a sun terrace, garden, and complimentary WiFi. Guests benefit from private check-in and check-out, daily housekeeping, and round-the-clock security.

The villa is equipped with air conditioning, a kitchenette, balcony, and private bathroom. There’s also a terrace, outdoor seating area, and free off-site parking for added convenience.

Start the day with a delicious breakfast featuring local specialties, fresh pastries, and fruits. Guests can also opt for an à la carte full English or Irish breakfast.

Ideally located just a 12-minute walk from Hikkaduwa Beach, the property is close to Hikkaduwa Railway Station and Galle Fort. Koggala Airport is 33 km away, and scuba diving is available nearby.
Couples especially love the location, giving it a 9.5 rating for two-person getaways.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

View

View

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Private Parking

Free Private Parking

Houses

Houses

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room Service

Room Service

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Balcony

Balcony


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 13:00 - 23:30

CheckoutCheckout: 00:00 - 11:00

Rooms

My Home Villa - One-Bedroom Villa

One-Bedroom Villa

92 M²
Free Wifi The Entire Place Is Yours Mountain View Garden View Inner Courtyard View Patio Kitchen Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
1 Single Bedand1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Single Bedand1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

And

And

1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

My Home Villa - Villa

Villa

100 M²
Free Wifi The Entire Place Is Yours Mountain View Garden View Inner Courtyard View Patio Kitchen Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
1 Single Bedand1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Single Bedand1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

And

And

1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 432 m away from the centre of Hikkaduwa!


Location Address No.40, Canal Road, Wadugoda, Hikkaduwa, Srilanka, Sri Lanka MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of My Home Villa

9.9 / 10

Excelent

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.9
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about My Home Villa

At what time does check-in start at My Home Villa?

You can check in at My Home Villa from 13:00 - 23:30 onwards.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at My Home Villa?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at My Home Villa.

Will guests find free parking at My Home Villa?

Yes visitors to My Home Villa can park without paying any additional fee.

Can guests enjoy air-conditioned rooms at My Home Villa?

Yes, My Home Villa provides accommodation with air conditioning.

Where is My Home Villa located in relation to the center of Hikkaduwa?

My Home Villa offers accommodation just 0.4 km from the heart of Hikkaduwa.



Accommodations in Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka

Villas
Villas 10 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 8 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 7 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 3 places
Resorts
Resorts 2 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places
Lodges
Lodges 1 places

What to do in Hikkaduwa, Sri Lanka

Day Trips
Day Trips 3 Tours Read guide... →

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).