Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Live For You

Hotel Address No. 11, Wujie, Taiwan



Check Availability


Live For You, located in Wujie, offers a convenient setting just 1.5 miles from Lize Sand-dune Coast Beach and situated 3.1 miles away from Luodong Train Station. This inviting homestay features complimentary private parking, ample luggage storage, and unrestricted access to free Wi-Fi. Additionally, guests can enjoy outdoor seating areas equipped with flat-screen TVs.

The homestay accommodates a variety of needs, offering terraces and seating areas with flat-screen TVs, along with air conditioning and heating amenities. Units within the establishment boast allergen-free environments, making them ideal choices for those with sensitivities.

For couples seeking their perfect getaway, Live For You received an impressive rating of 9.2 out of 10 for a two-person stay. Conveniently located near Jiaoxi Railway Station, the closest train station, passengers can easily reach this charming destination by public transportation.

Travelers arriving at Taipei Songshan Airport, which is approximately 37 miles away, will find themselves in close proximity to Live For You. However, those looking to explore further might consider visiting nearby attractions such as the Musseums listed below:

- 积木博物館 (Museum of Building Blocks)
- TAXI Museum (Car Rental Museum)
- 二結穀倉稻農文化館 (Two Lo Village Rice Farm Cultural Center)
- 玉兔鉛筆學校 (Yutu School of Pencils)
- 中興文化創意園區 服務中心 (Zhongxingsheng Culture Creativity Park Service Center)
- 台灣碗盤博物館 (Taiwan Plateau Museum)

Whether planning a romantic getaway or simply exploring the local surroundings, Live For You promises a comfortable and enjoyable experience for travelers seeking relaxation amidst picturesque views.


Book a room


About Live For You

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Rooms

Live For You - Queen Room With Balcony

Queen Room With Balcony

26 M²
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Live For You - Comfort Quadruple Room

Comfort Quadruple Room

40 M²
2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Live For You - Double Room With Balcony

Double Room With Balcony

26 M²
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Live For You - Quadruple Room With Terrace

Quadruple Room With Terrace

1 King Bed

1 King Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed


Location

Only 1.8 km away from the centre of Wujie!

Location Address No. 11, Wujie, Taiwan MapSee on map



Book a room

Frequently asked questions about Live For You

What time is check-in at Live For You?

Check-in at Live For You starts at 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM.

Is there free parking available at Live For You?

Yes guests staying at Live For You can use the parking area free of charge.

Does Live For You provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Live For You provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

How far is Live For You from the center of Wujie?

Live For You is located 1.8 km from the center of Wujie.



Accommodations in Wujie, Taiwan

B&Bs in Wujie

Villas in Wujie



Homestays (10)
B&Bs (2)
Villas (2)
Hotels (1)
Apartments (1)
Holiday Parks (1)

What to do in Wujie, Taiwan

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).