Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Hotel Lieto Soggiorno

Hotel Address Via A. Fortini 26, Assisi, Italy



Check Availability

About Hotel Lieto Soggiorno

Nestled in Assisi’s historic center, Hotel Lieto Soggiorno provides complimentary Wi-Fi and sits conveniently between the Basilica of Saint Francis and the Town Hall square.

With only nine rooms, this peaceful hotel offers a quiet retreat. Each morning, a continental buffet featuring international dishes is served for breakfast.

Housed in a medieval building, the hotel retains original stone vaults that evoke its historic charm. Guests can enjoy panoramic views of the Umbrian hills and valleys from the property.

Couples especially appreciate the prime location, giving it a 9.4 rating for two-person getaways.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Coffee Machine

Coffee Machine

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 17:00

CheckoutCheckout: 00:00 - 10:00

Rooms

Hotel Lieto Soggiorno - Double Room

Double Room

21 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Lieto Soggiorno - Suite

Suite

38 M²
2 Single Bedsand1 Extra-large Double Bed

2 Single Bedsand1 Extra-large Double Bed

2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

And

And

1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

Hotel Lieto Soggiorno - Triple Room

Triple Room

22 M²
1 Single Bedand1 Large Double Bed

1 Single Bedand1 Large Double Bed

1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

And

And

1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Lieto Soggiorno - Family Room With Private Bathroom

Family Room With Private Bathroom

25 M²
1 Single Bedand2 Large Double Beds

1 Single Bedand2 Large Double Beds

1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

And

And

2 Large Double Beds

2 Large Double Beds

Hotel Lieto Soggiorno - Twin Room With Private External Bathroom

Twin Room With Private External Bathroom

15 M²
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

Hotel Lieto Soggiorno - Double Room With Private Bathroom

Double Room With Private Bathroom

21 M²
1 Single Bedand1 Large Double Bed

1 Single Bedand1 Large Double Bed

1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

And

And

1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Lieto Soggiorno - Single Room With Private External Bathroom

Single Room With Private External Bathroom

8 M²
1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 137 m away from the centre of Assisi!


Location Address Via A. Fortini 26, Assisi, Italy MapSee on map


Prices and availability



Frequently asked questions about Hotel Lieto Soggiorno

Is free Wi-Fi available at Hotel Lieto Soggiorno?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Hotel Lieto Soggiorno.

When can I check in at Hotel Lieto Soggiorno?

Guests can check in at Hotel Lieto Soggiorno from 15:00 - 17:00.

What is the distance between Hotel Lieto Soggiorno and downtown Assisi?

The distance between Hotel Lieto Soggiorno and downtown Assisi is 0.1 km.



Accommodations in Assisi, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 19 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 11 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 8 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 2 places Read guide... →
Farm Stays
Farm Stays 2 places Read guide... →
Country Houses
Country Houses 2 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Assisi, Italy

Private Tours
Private Tours 2 Tours Read guide... →

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).