Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment

Hotel Address Jalan Batu Kawa, Kuching, Malaysia



Check Availability

About Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment

Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment offers a luxurious stay within the bustling city of Kuching, offering residents convenient access to various amenities and attractions. Nestled among lush gardens, this accommodation provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Guests will appreciate the spacious layout, featuring three bedrooms, a fully-equipped kitchen, and two bathrooms complete with a hot tub and bidet. The modern living room boasts a satellite flat-screen TV, ensuring guests have everything they need to unwind after a long day.

The apartment's outdoor pool offers stunning lake views, providing a refreshing retreat from daily life. Free Wi-Fi ensures connectivity wherever one needs it, while the free private parking allows easy arrival and departure. For those seeking a bit more privacy, the family-friendly setup caters to families and groups alike. The dedicated entrance welcomes visitors into their home, offering comfort and convenience throughout their stay.

Additional perks include a private elevator, making moving between floors a breeze, and a rooftop terrace offering breathtaking views of the surrounding landscape. For children, the apartment also features a kids' pool and an indoor play area, ensuring fun and excitement during leisure time. Outdoor play equipment adds another dimension of enjoyment for little ones.

With its prime location, guests at Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment are just a short drive from key attractions such as Borneo Convention Centre Kuching, which is approximately 7.7 miles away; Sarawak Stadium, located 8.9 miles from the property; and Kuching International Airport, situated 4.3 miles from the venue.

Adjacent to these destinations, there are numerous cultural institutions and museums worth exploring, including the Muséum d'histoire naturelle de Sarawak, Sarawak Museum, Chinese History Museum, Borneo Cultures Museum, and Muzée Islam Sarawak, each offering unique insights into local history and culture.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Hot Tub/jacuzzi

Hot Tub/jacuzzi

The Entire Place Is Yours

The Entire Place Is Yours

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

View

View

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Barbecue

Barbecue

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Rooms

Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment

Three-Bedroom Apartment

104 M²
1 Twin Bed

1 Twin Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Jalan Batu Kawa, Kuching, Malaysia MapSee on map




Frequently asked questions about Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment

Does Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

What are the check-in hours at Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment?

The check-in time at Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment is 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM.

Is Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment close to the city center of Kuching?

Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment is situated 5.4 km away from the city center of Kuching.

Can guests use the swimming pool at Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment?

Yes, visitors staying at Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment can use the Outdoor Swimming Pool.

Does Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at Kuching 3rd Mile Yarra Park Apartment at no extra cost.



Accommodations in Kuching, Malaysia

Apartments
Apartments 17 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 6 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 3 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 3 places Read guide... →
Hostels
Hostels 2 places Read guide... →
Inns
Inns 1 places

What to do in Kuching, Malaysia

Day Trips
Day Trips 2 Tours Read guide... →
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 2 Tours
Transport
Transport 2 Tours Read guide... →
Guided Tours
Guided Tours 1 Tours
Entry Tickets
Entry Tickets 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).