Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Hotel Kleines Meer

Hotel Address Alter Markt 7, Waren, Germany



Check Availability


Nestled on the shores of Lake Müritz in Waren, this hotel features rooms with complimentary Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and scenic views of either the lake or the marketplace. Guests can also enjoy an on-site sauna.

As a 4-star property, Hotel Kleines Meer offers elegantly styled rooms, each uniquely decorated with a modern touch.

A generous breakfast buffet is served every morning. The award-winning restaurant, Kleines Meer, specializes in regional dishes, using fresh local ingredients such as lake fish and venison from the surrounding Müritz forests.

The restaurant also boasts a south-facing terrace overlooking Lake Müritz.
Couples are especially fond of the location, giving it a rating of 9.1 for two-person trips.


Book a room


About Hotel Kleines Meer

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Private Parking

Private Parking

Restaurant

Restaurant

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room Service

Room Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 18:00

CheckoutCheckout: 08:00 - 11:00
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

Hotel Kleines Meer - Single Room

Single Room

13 M²
1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

Hotel Kleines Meer - Double Room

Double Room

22 M²
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

Hotel Kleines Meer - Junior Suite

Junior Suite

30 M²
1 Extra-large Double Bedand1 Sofa Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bedand1 Sofa Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

And

And

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Hotel Kleines Meer - Studio

Studio

25 M²
1 Extra-large Double Bedand1 Sofa Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bedand1 Sofa Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

And

And

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Hotel Kleines Meer - Double Room

Double Room

17 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Kleines Meer - Family Suite

Family Suite

35 M²
Hotel Kleines Meer - Studio

Studio

28 M²
1 Sofa Bedand1 Large Double Bed

1 Sofa Bedand1 Large Double Bed

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

And

And

1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed


Location

Only 323 m away from the centre of Waren!

Location Address Alter Markt 7, Waren, Germany MapSee on map


Offers


Book a room

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Kleines Meer

Is Hotel Kleines Meer close to the city center of Waren?

Hotel Kleines Meer is situated 0.3 km away from the city center of Waren.

Does Hotel Kleines Meer offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Hotel Kleines Meer can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

What are the check-in hours at Hotel Kleines Meer?

The check-in time at Hotel Kleines Meer is 15:00 - 18:00.



Accommodations in Waren, Germany

Apartments in Waren

Hotels in Waren

Holiday Homes in Waren



Apartments (15)
Hotels (5)
Guest Houses (3)
Holiday Homes (2)
B&Bs (1)

What to do in Waren, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).