Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Joya house

Hotel Address 2 Via Cripta Del Redentore 4, Taranto, Italy



Check Availability

About Joya house

Joya House in Taranto offers a cozy one-bedroom apartment with a separate living room, featuring family-friendly accommodations designed for a relaxing stay. The unit comes equipped with air conditioning, a compact kitchenette, a private balcony, and complimentary toiletries, plus a dining area, a sofa bed, and a TV for added convenience. Situated just 1.8 km from Erasmo Iacovone Stadium and 75 km from Brindisi - Salento Airport, it provides easy access to local sights like Taranto Sotterranea (2.6 km) and Castello Aragonese (5 km). Guests consistently praise the spotless rooms, fantastic location, and peaceful surroundings, with couples especially appreciating the area—giving it an 8.9 rating for two-person getaways.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

The Entire Place Is Yours

The Entire Place Is Yours

Views

View

View

Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room amenities

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
14:00 - 23:30

CheckoutCheckout:
07:00 - 10:30
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

Joya house - One-Bedroom Apartment

One-Bedroom Apartment

60 M²
The Entire Place Is Yours City View Kitchen Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony

Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 2 Via Cripta Del Redentore 4, Taranto, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Joya house

9.5 / 10

Excelent

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.5
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about Joya house

Can guests enjoy air-conditioned rooms at Joya house?

Yes, Joya house provides accommodation with air conditioning.

Where is Joya house located in relation to the center of Taranto?

Joya house offers accommodation just 19.3 km from the heart of Taranto.

Is there a shared or private kitchen at Joya house?

Yes, kitchen facilities are available at Joya house.

At what time does check-in start at Joya house?

You can check in at Joya house from 14:00 - 23:30 onwards.

Will guests find free parking at Joya house?

Yes visitors to Joya house can park without paying any additional fee.



Accommodations in Taranto, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 17 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 12 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 4 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 4 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 2 places Read guide... →
Vacation Homes
Vacation Homes 2 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places

What to do in Taranto, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).