Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio

Hotel Address 19 Via Degli Stampacchia, Lecce, Italy



Check Availability

About CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio

CASA LOCA: A comfortable holiday home just steps from Porta San Biagio in Lecce. This ground-floor unit includes one bedroom and a living area, plus a terrace overlooking the city. It's equipped with air conditioning and complimentary WiFi in shared spaces.

Inside, you'll find a kitchenette, a washing machine, and complimentary toiletries. There’s also a dining area, a sofa bed, and a workspace. For cooking, a coffee maker, oven, and stovetop are at your disposal.

Set 42 km from Brindisi - Salento Airport, the property is a 12-minute stroll to Piazza Mazzini and less than 1 km to Lecce Cathedral. Other nearby sights include Sant' Oronzo Square and Porta Rudiae. Guests often praise its handy location and warm host.

Couples especially appreciate the setting, rating it 9.2 for two-person getaways.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

The Entire Place Is Yours

The Entire Place Is Yours

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Washing Machine

Washing Machine

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Terrace

Terrace


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 19 Via Degli Stampacchia, Lecce, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio

8.9 / 10

Very good

Verified reviews
Opinions and scores come from real guests who stayed at this property, gathered from Housity and Booking.com.

Positive Review

Centrally located and on the ground floor. A very friendly host, who gave us a great tip on where to eat.

Positive Review

It had good location, near the train station and the main attractions, the host was realy nice, informative...

Positive Review

The location is perfect, but very quiet at night in the street. Host very friendly and attentive. Lots of space inside and the stonework something...

Positive Review

Accommodation in a fantastic location, a short walk from the historic center. Free parking and really just a short walk from the accommodation....

Positive Review

Very nice flat, well drsighned, near hustorical centre. Host was very friendly and helpfull

Positive Review

The appartament was close to the city centre, modern, spacious and clean. Tho host was so helpfull and nice.



Frequently asked questions about CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio

Is there AC available at CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio?

Yes, guests at CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio can enjoy air-conditioned rooms.

Does CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio offer kitchen facilities?

Yes, CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio provides access to a kitchen.

Are parking spaces free of charge at CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio?

Yes parking at CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio is provided free for guests.

How long does it take to reach the center of Lecce from CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio?

Guests staying at CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio are 22.2 km from central Lecce.

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio?

Yes CASA LOCA Intera casa a due passi da Porta San Biagio offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.



Accommodations in Lecce, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 41 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 31 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 8 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 6 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 6 places Read guide... →
Vacation Homes
Vacation Homes 3 places
Villas
Villas 2 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places

What to do in Lecce, Italy

Guided Tours
Guided Tours 1 Tours
Day Trips
Day Trips 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).