Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Gästehaus Munk

Hotel Address Georg-Lacher-Straße 14, Günzburg, Germany



Check Availability

About Gästehaus Munk

Gästehaus Munk in Günzburg provides a comfortable accommodation option near Legoland Germany. This family-friendly apartment boasts a spacious living space with a private garden, offering guests a serene retreat amidst bustling attractions.

The ground-floor unit includes a balcony overlooking a prominent landmark, enhancing the visual appeal and tranquility of the residence. Inside, the apartment features a fully-equipped kitchen, ensuring culinary delight for all members of the household. A private bathroom with a walk-in shower adds convenience and privacy, while the dining area invites socializing and meals together.

Additional amenities include an outdoor play area, ample seating options, and dedicated bicycle parking, making this location ideal for families seeking both comfort and adventure. Situated approximately 8 kilometers from Legoland Germany and 34 kilometers from Fair Ulm, the apartment's proximity to various attractions ensures easy access to museums, historical sites, and recreational activities.

Guests appreciate the quiet surroundings and family-oriented atmosphere, which contribute to a pleasant experience during their stay. The apartment offers modern conveniences such as streaming services, a work desk, and complimentary Wi-Fi, providing flexibility and comfort throughout the duration of their visit.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Views

View

View

Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Property type

Apartments

Apartments

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room amenities

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
15:00 - 21:30

CheckoutCheckout:
07:00 - 10:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

Gästehaus Munk - Two-Bedroom Apartment

Two-Bedroom Apartment

74 M²
Free Wifi The Entire Place Is Yours View Kitchen Flat-screen Tv Coffee Machine Dishwasher Private Bathroom Balcony Terrace Soundproof
Gästehaus Munk - Apartment With Balcony

Apartment With Balcony

74 M²
Free Wifi The Entire Place Is Yours View Kitchen Flat-screen Tv Coffee Machine Dishwasher Private Bathroom Balcony Soundproof
Gästehaus Munk - Two-Bedroom Apartment

Two-Bedroom Apartment

74 M²
Free Wifi The Entire Place Is Yours View Kitchen Flat-screen Tv Coffee Machine Dishwasher Private Bathroom Balcony Terrace Soundproof
Gästehaus Munk - One-Bedroom Apartment

One-Bedroom Apartment

56 M²
Free Wifi The Entire Place Is Yours View Kitchen Flat-screen Tv Coffee Machine Dishwasher Private Bathroom Balcony Soundproof
Gästehaus Munk - Apartment

Apartment

56 M²
Free Wifi The Entire Place Is Yours Landmark View Kitchen Flat-screen Tv Coffee Machine Dishwasher Private Bathroom Balcony Soundproof

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 2.1 km away from the centre of Günzburg!


Location Address Georg-Lacher-Straße 14, Günzburg, Germany MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Gästehaus Munk

9.4 / 10

Excelent

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.4
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about Gästehaus Munk

Is Gästehaus Munk close to the city center of Günzburg?

Gästehaus Munk is situated 2.1 km away from the city center of Günzburg.

Does Gästehaus Munk include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at Gästehaus Munk at no extra cost.

What are the check-in hours at Gästehaus Munk?

The check-in time at Gästehaus Munk is 15:00 - 21:30.

Does Gästehaus Munk offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Gästehaus Munk can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

Can guests use a kitchen at Gästehaus Munk?

Yes, guests at Gästehaus Munk can use a kitchen.



Accommodations in Günzburg, Germany

Apartments
Apartments 10 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 3 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
Country Houses
Country Houses 1 places

What to do in Günzburg, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).