Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina

Hotel Address Puerto Iguana 136, Marina Vallarta, Marina Puerto Vallarta, Mexico



Check Availability

About Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina

Situated along the boardwalk in the heart of Marina Vallarta, Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina offers an outdoor swimming pool and complimentary WiFi throughout the property.

The simply decorated guest rooms come with air conditioning, a flat-screen satellite TV, and a safe. Certain rooms feature either one king-sized bed or two double beds. Each private bathroom is en suite, and balconies provide views of the gardens, the swimming pool, or the Marina Vallarta Yacht Club.

Guests can dine at the on-site La Palapa restaurant, which serves a mix of international and Mexican dishes.

The hotel is about a 15-minute drive from downtown Puerto Vallarta, and a 5-minute drive from Puerto Vallarta International Airport.

Couples especially appreciate the location, giving it a rating of 8.6 for two-person stays.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

24-hour Front Desk

24-hour Front Desk

Swimming pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Amenities

Restaurant

Restaurant

Bar

Bar

Accessibility

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Room amenities

Room Service

Room Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
16:00 - 22:00

CheckoutCheckout:
07:00 - 11:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina - Standard Room

Standard Room

36 M²
Free Wifi Garden View Inner Courtyard View Pool View Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina - Marina View Room

Marina View Room

36 M²
Free Wifi Garden View Inner Courtyard View Sea View Pool View Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina - Standard Twin Room

Standard Twin Room

36 M²
Free Wifi Garden View Inner Courtyard View Pool View Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony
2 Large Double Beds

2 Large Double Beds

Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina - Twin Room With View

Twin Room With View

36 M²
Free Wifi Garden View Inner Courtyard View Sea View Pool View Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
2 Large Double Beds

2 Large Double Beds

Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina - Superior Queen Room

Superior Queen Room

36 M²
Free Wifi Garden View Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina - Deluxe King Room

Deluxe King Room

36 M²
Free Wifi View Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina - Deluxe Twin Room

Deluxe Twin Room

36 M²
Free Wifi View Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
2 Large Double Beds

2 Large Double Beds


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 3.9 km away from the centre of Puerto Vallarta!


Location Address Puerto Iguana 136, Marina Vallarta, Marina Puerto Vallarta, Mexico MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina

7.6 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.6
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina.

Will guests find free parking at Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina?

Yes visitors to Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina can park without paying any additional fee.

Where is Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina located in relation to the center of Puerto Vallarta?

Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina offers accommodation just 3.9 km from the heart of Puerto Vallarta.

At what time does check-in start at Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina?

You can check in at Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina from 16:00 - 22:00 onwards.

Is pool access included at Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina?

Yes, Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina features indoor or outdoor pool facilities.



Accommodations in Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Apartments
Apartments 15 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 5 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 3 places Read guide... →
Resorts
Resorts 3 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
Inns
Inns 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places
Villas
Villas 1 places
Vacation Homes
Vacation Homes 1 places

What to do in Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Guided Tours
Guided Tours 6 Tours Read guide... →
Adventures
Adventures 4 Tours Read guide... →
Transport
Transport 4 Tours Read guide... →
Water Activities
Water Activities 2 Tours Read guide... →
Hop-on Hop-off Tours
Hop-on Hop-off Tours 1 Tours
Day Trips
Day Trips 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).