Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Hotel Excelsior

Hotel Address Viale Delle Rimembranze, 19, Lanciano, Italy



Check Availability


Hotel Excelsior in Lanciano provides a welcoming four-star stay, with each air-conditioned room featuring a private bathroom, stunning mountain or city views, and handy extras like free WiFi, a minibar, and a work desk.

Amenities here include a relaxing terrace and lounge, plus practical services such as private check-in and check-out, daily housekeeping, and luggage storage.

Each morning, guests can choose from a range of breakfasts—continental, buffet, Italian, or gluten-free—alongside fresh pastries, cheese, and fruit.

Set 12 km from San Giovanni in Venere Abbey and 47 km from Abruzzo Airport, the hotel also offers easy access to nearby sights like Gabriele D'Annunzio House and Lake Bomba. Visitors often praise the friendly staff and handy location.


Book a room


About Hotel Excelsior

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Fitness Center

Fitness Center

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 12:00 - 22:00

CheckoutCheckout: 11:30 - 12:00
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location

Only 390 m away from the centre of Lanciano!

Location Address Viale Delle Rimembranze, 19, Lanciano, Italy MapSee on map


Offers

What people thinks about Hotel Excelsior

Positive Review

The staff was friendly. We were able to leave our bags a few hours after check out, no problem.

Positive Review

Our stay at Hotel Excelsior was excellent. The room was very clean, comfortable, and well maintained. The location is convenient, with easy access...

Positive Review

Good breakfast, comfortable bed/mattress, spacious room, good breakfast, nice view, very good workers.

Positive Review

It was a delicious breakfast and kind staff. There is free water in the fridge. You can smoke on the rooftop and at the hotel entrance.

Positive Review

the courtesy of the staff, much appreciated at the reception and during breakfast I perceived the attention to the guest that is expected when...

Positive Review

Very welcoming and kind staff. Room on the high floor with panoramic views of the town and the surrounding mountains. Excellent breakfast. Very location...


Book a room

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Excelsior

Is Hotel Excelsior close to the city center of Lanciano?

Hotel Excelsior is situated 0.4 km away from the city center of Lanciano.

Does Hotel Excelsior offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Hotel Excelsior can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

What are the check-in hours at Hotel Excelsior?

The check-in time at Hotel Excelsior is 12:00 - 22:00.



Accommodations in Lanciano, Italy

B&Bs in Lanciano

Apartments in Lanciano

Hotels in Lanciano

Holiday Homes in Lanciano



B&Bs (9)
Apartments (5)
Hotels (2)
Holiday Homes (2)

What to do in Lanciano, Italy

Private Tours (1)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).