Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Apartments Holiday

Hotel Address Dimokratias 23, Perea, Greece



Check Availability

About Apartments Holiday

Immerse yourself in the comfort and convenience of Perea's charming apartment, a perfect base for your holiday adventures. This inviting abode boasts a spacious living area with a kitchenette, ensuring you can whip up delicious meals at your leisayer. Air-conditioning and a balcony provide a cool retreat, while free WiFi keeps you connected to the world. The private bathroom and washing machine add to the apartment's allure, offering a touch of home-like luxury.


The apartment's prime location is a delight for couples and solo travelers alike. Situated just 1000 meters from Thessaloniki Airport, it's a mere 7-minute stroll to Perea Beach, where you can bask in the sun and enjoy the serene coastal atmosphere. The convenience continues with a lift and housekeeping service, while free on-site parking ensures a hassle-free experience


Book a room

Facilities

Views

View

View

Sea View

Sea View

Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Property type

Apartments

Apartments

Room amenities

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.2 km away from the centre of Perea!


Location Address Dimokratias 23, Perea, Greece MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Apartments Holiday

9.6 / 10

Excelent

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.6
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about Apartments Holiday

How long does it take to reach the center of Perea from Apartments Holiday?

Guests staying at Apartments Holiday are 1.2 km from central Perea.

Are parking spaces free of charge at Apartments Holiday?

Yes parking at Apartments Holiday is provided free for guests.

Is there AC available at Apartments Holiday?

Yes, guests at Apartments Holiday can enjoy air-conditioned rooms.

Does Apartments Holiday offer kitchen facilities?

Yes, Apartments Holiday provides access to a kitchen.



Accommodations in Perea, Greece

Apartments
Apartments 11 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 3 places Read guide... →

What to do in Perea, Greece

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).