Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1

Hotel Address 131 Ellivuorentie, Sastamala, Finland



Check Availability

About Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1

Set on the beachfront, this ground-floor apartment in Sastamala at Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1, offers direct access to a sandy beach and panoramic lake views. Guests can enjoy dining at the on-site restaurant and bar, with complimentary WiFi available throughout the property.

The accommodation features one bedroom and a bathroom fitted with a bidet, shower, and hairdryer. It also includes a sofa bed, refrigerator, TV, electric kettle, and wardrobe for added convenience.

Nearby attractions include Nasinneula Observation Tower, Särkänniemi Adventure Park, and Plevna Movie Theater Complex, all located 48 km away. Tampere-Pirkkala Airport is 50 km from the property. Skiing opportunities are also available in the surrounding area.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

Beachfront

Beachfront

The Entire Place Is Yours

The Entire Place Is Yours

View

View

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Restaurant

Restaurant

Bar

Bar

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 16:00 - 19:00

CheckoutCheckout: -
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 131 Ellivuorentie, Sastamala, Finland MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1

8.4 / 10

Very good

Verified reviews
Opinions and scores come from real guests who stayed at this property, gathered from Housity and Booking.com.

Positive Review

Absolutely wonderful place.First time for us, but we'll come again 😊

Positive Review

Basic room exactly as described, with two beds and an extra bed and toilets. Apparently it is privately owned or managed...

Positive Review

error

Positive Review

A clean, cozy apartment with everything you need. Good bed.

Positive Review

error

Positive Review

Good bed, basic clean, everything needed for a short stay. Ease in practical matters, codes and a modern key card. Price-quality ratio...



Frequently asked questions about Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1

Where is Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1 located in relation to the center of Sastamala?

Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1 offers accommodation just 10.3 km from the heart of Sastamala.

At what time does check-in start at Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1?

You can check in at Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1 from 16:00 - 19:00 onwards.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1.

Will guests find free parking at Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1?

Yes visitors to Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1 can park without paying any additional fee.

Are pets permitted at Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1?

Yes Ellivuori, Ellin Pooli 1 welcomes pets.



Accommodations in Sastamala, Finland

Apartments
Apartments 4 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 1 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places
Villas
Villas 1 places
Campsites
Campsites 1 places

What to do in Sastamala, Finland

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).