Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

El Barrio Lanna

Hotel Address 38 Prapokklao Road Soi 7, Phra Sing, Chiang Mai, Thailand



Check Availability

About El Barrio Lanna

Nestled just 4 miles from Chiang Mai International Airport, El Barrio Lanna in Chiang Mai is a haven of comfort and convenience for travelers seeking a memorable stay. This family-friendly hotel boasts spacious rooms equipped with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities such as work desks, soundproofing, and complimentary WiFi. Each room is thoughtfully designed to provide a tranquil retreat, complete with a swimming pool offering panoramative views and a sun terrace for relaxation.


El Barrio Lanna's prime location is a magnet for couples, who have rated it an impressive 9.1 for a two-person trip. The hotel's proximity to Chiang Mai's top attractions, including the majestic Chedi Luang Temple and the vibrant Chiang Mai Night Bazaar, is just a short walk away. Additionally, the hotel's convenient location, a mere 5.9 miles from


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Swimming pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Amenities

Restaurant

Restaurant

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room amenities

Room Service

Room Service

Coffee Machine

Coffee Machine

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
14:00 - 21:00

CheckoutCheckout:
07:00 - 12:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

El Barrio Lanna - Lanna Standard Room

Lanna Standard Room

29 M²
Free Wifi Mountain View Garden View Flat-screen Tv Cable Channels Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
El Barrio Lanna - Lanna Triple Superior

Lanna Triple Superior

32 M²
Free Wifi View Flat-screen Tv Cable Channels Bath Or Shower Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

or
1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

or
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

El Barrio Lanna - Lanna Studio

Lanna Studio

35 M²
Free Wifi City View Flat-screen Tv Cable Channels Bath Or Shower Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

El Barrio Lanna - Lanna Deluxe

Lanna Deluxe

35 M²
Free Wifi Mountain View Flat-screen Tv Cable Channels Bath Or Shower Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

El Barrio Lanna - Lanna Corner

Lanna Corner

35 M²
Free Wifi Mountain View Flat-screen Tv Cable Channels Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

El Barrio Lanna - Lanna Signature

Lanna Signature

48 M²
Free Wifi Mountain View Flat-screen Tv Cable Channels Bath Or Shower Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

El Barrio Lanna - Lanna Family Room With Garden

Lanna Family Room With Garden

60 M²
Free Wifi Garden View Flat-screen Tv Cable Channels Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
2 Extra-large Double Beds

2 Extra-large Double Beds

or
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

or
1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

El Barrio Lanna - Lanna Signature Suite

Lanna Signature Suite

48 M²
Free Wifi Mountain View Flat-screen Tv Cable Channels Bath Or Shower Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

El Barrio Lanna - Lanna Standard Twin Room

Lanna Standard Twin Room

29 M²
Free Wifi Mountain View Flat-screen Tv Cable Channels Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

El Barrio Lanna - Lanna Standard Double Room

Lanna Standard Double Room

29 M²
Free Wifi Mountain View Flat-screen Tv Cable Channels Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Balcony Terrace
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 407 m away from the centre of Chiang Mai!


Location Address 38 Prapokklao Road Soi 7, Phra Sing, Chiang Mai, Thailand MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of El Barrio Lanna

8.9 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.9
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about El Barrio Lanna

Does El Barrio Lanna offer an outdoor or indoor pool?

Yes, the Outdoor Swimming Pool is available for guests at El Barrio Lanna.

From what time is check-in available at El Barrio Lanna?

Check-in is available at El Barrio Lanna starting at 14:00 - 21:00.

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at El Barrio Lanna?

Yes El Barrio Lanna offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Are parking spaces free of charge at El Barrio Lanna?

Yes parking at El Barrio Lanna is provided free for guests.

How long does it take to reach the center of Chiang Mai from El Barrio Lanna?

Guests staying at El Barrio Lanna are 0.4 km from central Chiang Mai.



Accommodations in Chiang Mai, Thailand

Hotels
Hotels 46 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 22 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 16 places
Homestays
Homestays 8 places
Resorts
Resorts 8 places Read guide... →
Villas
Villas 7 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 5 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 4 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 3 places Read guide... →
Hostels
Hostels 2 places Read guide... →
Lodges
Lodges 2 places
Inns
Inns 1 places
Holiday Parks
Holiday Parks 1 places
Vacation Homes
Vacation Homes 1 places

What to do in Chiang Mai, Thailand

Guided Tours
Guided Tours 22 Tours Read guide... →
Day Trips
Day Trips 18 Tours Read guide... →
Water Activities
Water Activities 8 Tours Read guide... →
Private Tours
Private Tours 7 Tours Read guide... →
Adventures
Adventures 7 Tours Read guide... →
Multi-day Trips
Multi-day Trips 6 Tours Read guide... →
Entry Tickets
Entry Tickets 4 Tours Read guide... →
Transport
Transport 4 Tours Read guide... →
Workshops or Classes
Workshops or Classes 2 Tours Read guide... →
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).