Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

DW Motel

Hotel Address P.O. Box 738, Koror, Palau



Check Availability

About DW Motel

DW Motel offers a charming accommodation option near Belau Island, providing a perfect blend of amenities and convenient locations. Nestled along the picturesque coastline, this motel features a welcoming communal terrace and a shared kitchen, making it ideal for those seeking relaxation amidst nature's beauty. With its prime location close to popular attractions such as scuba diving sites and bustling towns, DW Motel caters well to both solo travelers and couples looking to explore the diverse marine life and rich culture of the region.

All guest rooms come equipped with essential comforts, including refrigerators and desks, ensuring comfort during their stay. Located just steps away from the town center, visitors enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, and cafes, offering a vibrant atmosphere for dining and socializing. For those interested in exploring further, DW Motel’s tour desk provides various options, including sightseeing activities, island tours, and fishing trips, catering to different interests and preferences.

For convenience, bicycle and car rentals are also available at the motel site, allowing guests to explore the surrounding areas independently. Additionally, DW Motel boasts a state-of-the-art scuba equipment-washing tank, ensuring that guests have access to high-quality gear for their underwater adventures.

Guest reviews indicate that DW Motel stands out among competitors, particularly appealing to couples due to its central location and favorable rating of 8.8 for a two-person trip. Whether one is looking to relax by the beach, dive into the crystal-clear waters, or simply soak up the local culture, DW Motel promises an unforgettable experience right off the beaten path.


Book a room


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address P.O. Box 738, Koror, Palau MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of DW Motel

8.1 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 10 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.1
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Great location

Booking.com guest · summarised

Staff was very friendly and helpful

Booking.com guest · summarised

Good location and very clean

Booking.com guest · summarised

Friendly staff

Booking.com guest · summarised

Very quiet place

Booking.com guest · summarised

Nice good sized room

Booking.com guest · summarised

Functional, good AC

Booking.com guest · summarised

Community room and kitchen & laundry facility

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about DW Motel

Is DW Motel close to the city center of Koror?

DW Motel is situated 39.5 km away from the city center of Koror.



Accommodations in Koror, Palau

Apartments
Apartments 5 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 4 places Read guide... →
Motels
Motels 2 places Read guide... →
Resorts
Resorts 2 places Read guide... →
Hostels
Hostels 1 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places
Inns
Inns 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places

What to do in Koror, Palau

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).