Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Duca D'Aosta Hotel

Hotel Address Piazza Narbonne 8, Aosta, Italy



Check Availability


Situated in the heart of Aosta’s historic district, Hotel Duca d’Aosta provides complimentary WiFi and is only 1 km from the Pila cable car. The building boasts a classic brick exterior and underwent a complete renovation in 2015.

Each room offers a retro ambiance, featuring French oak flooring, a minibar, and a LED television with international channels. The private bathrooms are stocked with natural cosmetics and come with designer bathtubs or stone showers.

In the evenings, guests can unwind in the lounge, which is furnished with Italian designer pieces and a welcoming fireplace, perfect for sipping a glass of local wine. The front desk operates around the clock.

The surrounding area offers hiking and mountain biking routes for all skill levels.
Couples especially appreciate the location, giving it a 9.8 rating for two-person stays.


Book a room


About Duca D'Aosta Hotel

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

24-hour Front Desk

24-hour Front Desk

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Private Parking

Private Parking

Bar

Bar

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room Service

Room Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00

CheckoutCheckout: -
Pets AllowedPets are allowed
CheckinGuests are required to show a photo ID

Location

Only 127 m away from the centre of Aosta!

Location Address Piazza Narbonne 8, Aosta, Italy MapSee on map


Offers

What people thinks about Duca D'Aosta Hotel

Positive Review

Warm welcome & helpful staff. Beautifully decorated , spacious room & bathroom. We enjoyed being so close to the piazza so we could wander around...

Positive Review

Clean rooms. Aircon worked. Breakfast room was great.

Positive Review

Lovely view from our room. Comfortable, clean and well equipped. Really good breakfast. Hotel is in a perfect spot for the old town. Would...

Positive Review

Friendly staff especially the very helpful young woman at breakfast who helped me make tea! (Vg tea.) The style of the room, which was also a good...

Positive Review

The staff were so polite and friendly, the garage parking was very secure and the proximity to the towns main restaurants and bars.

Positive Review

Very central and close to the train and bus station, from where one can reach the Gran Paradiso with ease. Great room, wonderful bathroom. Very...


Book a room

Frequently asked questions about Duca D'Aosta Hotel

How far is Duca D'Aosta Hotel from the center of Aosta?

Duca D'Aosta Hotel is located 0.1 km from the center of Aosta.

What time is check-in at Duca D'Aosta Hotel?

Check-in at Duca D'Aosta Hotel starts at 15:00

Guests are required - show a pho.

Does Duca D'Aosta Hotel provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Duca D'Aosta Hotel provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.



Accommodations in Aosta, Italy

Apartments in Aosta

Hotels in Aosta

B&Bs in Aosta



Apartments (49)
Hotels (8)
Guest Houses (7)
B&Bs (4)
Serviced Apartments (1)
Holiday Homes (1)

What to do in Aosta, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).