Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

City-Hotel Aschaffenburg

Hotel Address Frohsinnstraße 23, Aschaffenburg, Germany



Check Availability


Located in the heart of Aschaffenburg, this hotel sits directly across from the main train station and is just a five-minute stroll to the Old Town. Guests can enjoy digital TV in every room and complimentary Wi-Fi via hotspot throughout the property.

The spacious rooms at City-Hotel Aschaffenburg come with a desk and a private bathroom.

A generous breakfast buffet is served each morning in the hotel’s breakfast room, and there’s also a free internet terminal available in the lobby. Couples appreciate the convenient location, giving it an 8.7 rating for two-person stays.


Book a room


About City-Hotel Aschaffenburg

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

24-hour Front Desk

24-hour Front Desk

Parking

Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 14:00

CheckoutCheckout: -

Location

Only 1.1 km away from the centre of Aschaffenburg!

Location Address Frohsinnstraße 23, Aschaffenburg, Germany MapSee on map


Offers

What people thinks about City-Hotel Aschaffenburg

Positive Review

My arrival was greeted well with a lovely, very helpful receptionist. Following Morning, the lovely Olga came to give my room a once over, which I...

Positive Review

The staff were amazing and attentive. A friendly environment, excellent service and an amazing breakfast buffet.

Positive Review

I loved the way the rooms looked. It was so beautiful! And getting a free upgrade was fantastic. And great staff

Positive Review

It was the most perfect stop in a very busy business trip around Germany. The breakfast was great as was pretty much everything!

Positive Review

Great location across the street from the train station. Although central the room was very quiet and really spacious. The staff were all super...

Positive Review

Very clean, very good breakfast, very kind personnel. Highly recommended.


Book a room

Frequently asked questions about City-Hotel Aschaffenburg

Is free Wi-Fi available at City-Hotel Aschaffenburg?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at City-Hotel Aschaffenburg.

What is the distance between City-Hotel Aschaffenburg and downtown Aschaffenburg?

The distance between City-Hotel Aschaffenburg and downtown Aschaffenburg is 1.1 km.

When can I check in at City-Hotel Aschaffenburg?

Guests can check in at City-Hotel Aschaffenburg from 14:00

Check-out
Until 11:00
Cancellation/ prepayment
Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according - accommodation type. Please.



Accommodations in Aschaffenburg, Germany

Apartments in Aschaffenburg

Hotels in Aschaffenburg



Apartments (8)
Hotels (4)
Homestays (1)

What to do in Aschaffenburg, Germany

Private Tours (1)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).