Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Boutique Hotel Castilla

Hotel Address Claustrilla, 5, Soria, Spain



Check Availability


Perched atop Soria’s ancient city walls and just 400 metres from the Bullring, Boutique Hotel Castilla sits on a pedestrian street. It offers modern, air-conditioned rooms with satellite TV and free Wi-Fi, with the historic walls weaving through its corridors.

Each heated room features wooden floors and a private bathroom complete with a hairdryer and toiletries. Decorated in a country style, rooms come with a minibar, safe, and work desk; some also include a balcony.

Soria is a compact city, making it easy to walk from the hotel to Santo Domingo Church, the Numantino Museum, and San Juan de Duero Church. The 16th-century Renaissance town hall on Soria’s main square is just 350 metres away.

The hotel provides luggage storage and a tour desk. It’s located next to Plaza de los Herradores, where you’ll find a variety of restaurants and bars. Alameda de Cervantes Park is nearby, and the hotel has a partnership with a parking lot right next door.


Book a room


About Boutique Hotel Castilla

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Parking

Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 00:00

CheckoutCheckout: 00:00 - 12:00

Rooms

Boutique Hotel Castilla - Double Or Twin Room With Balcony

Double Or Twin Room With Balcony

14 M²
Comfy Beds, 8.5 – Based On 420 Reviews

Comfy Beds, 8.5 – Based On 420 Reviews

Boutique Hotel Castilla - Triple Room With Balcony

Triple Room With Balcony

21 M²
Comfy Beds, 8.5 – Based On 420 Reviews

Comfy Beds, 8.5 – Based On 420 Reviews

Boutique Hotel Castilla - Double Or Twin Room

Double Or Twin Room

15 M²
Comfy Beds, 8.5 – Based On 420 Reviews

Comfy Beds, 8.5 – Based On 420 Reviews

Boutique Hotel Castilla - Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room

12 M²
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

Boutique Hotel Castilla - Family Room With Balcony

Family Room With Balcony

25 M²
2 Single Bedsand1 Double Bed

2 Single Bedsand1 Double Bed

2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

And

And

1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed


Location

Location Address Claustrilla, 5, Soria, Spain MapSee on map


Offers


Book a room

Frequently asked questions about Boutique Hotel Castilla

Is Boutique Hotel Castilla close to the city center of Soria?

Boutique Hotel Castilla is situated 27.8 km away from the city center of Soria.

What are the check-in hours at Boutique Hotel Castilla?

The check-in time at Boutique Hotel Castilla is 15:00 - 00:00.

Does Boutique Hotel Castilla offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Boutique Hotel Castilla can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.



Accommodations in Soria, Spain

Apartments in Soria

Hotels in Soria



Apartments (9)
Hotels (7)
Guest Houses (5)
Serviced Apartments (1)

What to do in Soria, Spain

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).