Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Boutique Rooms

Hotel Address Trg Republike 3/VI, Stari Grad, Belgrade, Serbia



Check Availability

About Boutique Rooms

Situated right on Republic Square in the heart of Belgrade, Boutique Rooms provides tastefully decorated accommodations with air conditioning and complimentary WiFi. The lively Skadarlija district, Knez Mihailova shopping street, and Kalemegdan Park are all within a brief stroll.

Each air-conditioned room comes with a flat-screen cable TV. Some units feature a cozy seating area, and a kettle is provided in every room. All rooms include a private bathroom with a shower, free toiletries, and a hairdryer.

The property offers a 24-hour front desk. The owner also operates a restaurant and a bar with a terrace on the ground floor. Numerous dining spots, shops, and bars are nearby.

Nikola Tesla Airport is 18 km away.
Couples especially love the location—rating it 9.4 for a two-person trip.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Amenities

Restaurant

Restaurant

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room amenities

Elevator

Elevator

Room Service

Room Service

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Heating

Heating

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
14:00 - 23:00

CheckoutCheckout:
08:00 - 11:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

Boutique Rooms - Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room

26 M²
Free Wifi Room Minibar Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Boutique Rooms - One-Bedroom Apartment

One-Bedroom Apartment

50 M²
Free Wifi The Entire Place Is Yours City View Landmark View Minibar Kitchen Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
Boutique Rooms - Economy Double Room

Economy Double Room

18 M²
Free Wifi Room Minibar Flat-screen Tv Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 309 m away from the centre of Belgrade!


Location Address Trg Republike 3/VI, Stari Grad, Belgrade, Serbia MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Boutique Rooms

7.2 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.2
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about Boutique Rooms

At what time does check-in start at Boutique Rooms?

You can check in at Boutique Rooms from 14:00 - 23:00 onwards.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Boutique Rooms?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Boutique Rooms.

Can guests enjoy air-conditioned rooms at Boutique Rooms?

Yes, Boutique Rooms provides accommodation with air conditioning.

Where is Boutique Rooms located in relation to the center of Belgrade?

Boutique Rooms offers accommodation just 0.3 km from the heart of Belgrade.



Accommodations in Belgrade, Serbia

Apartments
Apartments 196 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 33 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 9 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 8 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 4 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 3 places Read guide... →
Villas
Villas 2 places Read guide... →
Vacation Homes
Vacation Homes 2 places
Hostels
Hostels 1 places
Motels
Motels 1 places
Homestays
Homestays 1 places
Inns
Inns 1 places

What to do in Belgrade, Serbia

Day Trips
Day Trips 11 Tours Read guide... →
Private Tours
Private Tours 6 Tours Read guide... →
Guided Tours
Guided Tours 3 Tours Read guide... →
Water Activities
Water Activities 1 Tours
Adventures
Adventures 1 Tours
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 1 Tours
Multi-day Trips
Multi-day Trips 1 Tours
Transport
Transport 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).