Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Charmante maisonnette

Hotel Address 2 RUE DU FAUBOURG DE BOURGOGNE, Orléans, France



Check Availability

About Charmante maisonnette

This cozy one-bedroom apartment in Orléans features a comfortable living room and a balcony where you can enjoy garden or city views. The kitchenette comes equipped with a refrigerator, microwave, and coffee machine.

Modern touches include free WiFi, a sun terrace, and a work desk. There’s also a dining area, a sofa bed, and a washing machine. Private parking is available on site at no extra cost.

It’s just 17 minutes from Maison de Jeanne d'Arc, 1.6 km from the Sports Hall of Orleans, and 1.8 km from Gare d'Orléans. The Historical and Archaeological Museum is a 17-minute walk away. Tours Val de Loire Airport is 111 km from the property.

Praised for its central and convenient location, Charmante maisonnette promises a delightful stay for any guest.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

24-hour Front Desk

24-hour Front Desk

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room amenities

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
15:00 - 00:00

CheckoutCheckout:
00:00 - 10:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

Charmante maisonnette - Apartment With Balcony

Apartment With Balcony

45 M²
Free Wifi The Entire Place Is Yours City View Garden View Kitchen Flat-screen Tv Coffee Machine Private Bathroom Balcony

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 907 m away from the centre of Orléans!


Location Address 2 RUE DU FAUBOURG DE BOURGOGNE, Orléans, France MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Charmante maisonnette

8.8 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.8
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about Charmante maisonnette

How long does it take to reach the center of Orléans from Charmante maisonnette?

Guests staying at Charmante maisonnette are 0.9 km from central Orléans.

Are parking spaces free of charge at Charmante maisonnette?

Yes parking at Charmante maisonnette is provided free for guests.

From what time is check-in available at Charmante maisonnette?

Check-in is available at Charmante maisonnette starting at 15:00 - 00:00.



Accommodations in Orléans, France

Apartments
Apartments 28 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 5 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 2 places Read guide... →
Vacation Homes
Vacation Homes 2 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places

What to do in Orléans, France

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).