Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

B&B Corso Italia 58

Hotel Address 58 Corso Italia Piano 1-2-3, Orbetello, Italy



Check Availability

About B&B Corso Italia 58

B&B Corso Italia 58 in Orbetello, centrally located just 6.8 miles from Monte Argentario and 22 miles from the Maremma Regional Park, offers comfortable accommodations featuring family rooms equipped with private bathrooms, balconies, and terraces. Each room boasts a bidet, complimentary toiletries, TVs, wardrobes, and more. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a terrace, and a lounge at this charming bed and breakfast. The property also offers amenities such as a child-friendly buffet, a coffee shop, meeting rooms, and bike rental services. Free parking is conveniently available onsite. For those interested in local attractions, nearby museums include Fortezza Spagnola and Mostra Permanente Memoria Summerse, while the Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Cosa is approximately 7.7 miles away. Visitors can explore scenic views of Monte Argentario through its biking trails, or venture into the Maremma Regional Park for hikes and outdoor exploration.


Book a room

Facilities

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 63 m away from the centre of Orbetello!


Location Address 58 Corso Italia Piano 1-2-3, Orbetello, Italy MapSee on map


Prices and availability

Guest Reviews of B&B Corso Italia 58

8.1 / 10

Very good

Verified reviews
Opinions and scores come from real guests who stayed at this property, gathered from Housity and Booking.com.

Positive Review

The location is fantastic.

Positive Review

Paula is wonderful.

Positive Review

The staff, breakfast, location, and place are excellent.

Positive Review

Perfectly situated in main street but not noisy.

Positive Review

Basic but very appropriate rooms.

Positive Review

Friendly people.

Positive Review

Big room, top for central area.

Positive Review

Wonderful housekeeper.



Frequently asked questions about B&B Corso Italia 58

Are parking spaces free of charge at B&B Corso Italia 58?

Yes parking at B&B Corso Italia 58 is provided free for guests.

How long does it take to reach the center of Orbetello from B&B Corso Italia 58?

Guests staying at B&B Corso Italia 58 are 0.1 km from central Orbetello.

From what time is check-in available at B&B Corso Italia 58?

Check-in is available at B&B Corso Italia 58 starting at 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM.



Accommodations in Orbetello, Italy

Hotels
Hotels 5 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 5 places Read guide... →
Vacation Homes
Vacation Homes 2 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places
Farm Stays
Farm Stays 1 places
Villas
Villas 1 places
Campsites
Campsites 1 places

What to do in Orbetello, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).