Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment

Hotel Address 138 Bình Giã, Vung Tau, Vietnam



Check Availability

About TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment

TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment in Vung Tau offers a stylish living space featuring a rooftop swimming pool, terrace, bar, and complimentary WiFi. Each apartment includes a balcony with city views, air conditioning, and a full kitchen.

Inside, you'll find a private bathroom, dining area, washing machine, minibar, microwave, and a sofa bed to ensure a cozy stay.

The property is just a 19-minute walk from Back Beach and 1.5 km from White Rabbit Park Vung Tau. Nearby points of interest include Ho May Culture and Ecotourism Park (3.3 km) and Nghinh Phong Cape (5 km). Free private parking is available on-site.

Guests especially enjoy the rooftop pool, terrace, and bar, making this a favorite spot for both relaxation and fun.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

View

View

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Apartments

Apartments

Bar

Bar

Kitchen

Kitchen

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 14:00 - 21:00

CheckoutCheckout: 07:00 - 12:00

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 2.1 km away from the centre of Vung Tau!


Location Address 138 Bình Giã, Vung Tau, Vietnam MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment

9.6 / 10

Excelent

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.6
Hizvo 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Hizvo. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Hizvo reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Hizvo mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently asked questions about TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment

Will guests find free parking at TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment?

Yes visitors to TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment can park without paying any additional fee.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment.

Where is TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment located in relation to the center of Vung Tau?

TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment offers accommodation just 2.1 km from the heart of Vung Tau.

Is pool access included at TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment?

Yes, guests can relax and enjoy the Outdoor Swimming Pool at TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment.

At what time does check-in start at TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment?

You can check in at TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment from 14:00 - 21:00 onwards.

Can guests enjoy air-conditioned rooms at TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment?

Yes, TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment provides accommodation with air conditioning.

Is there a shared or private kitchen at TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment?

Yes, kitchen facilities are available at TDMAISON Hotel & Apartment.



Accommodations in Vung Tau, Vietnam

Apartments
Apartments 22 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 12 places Read guide... →
Villas
Villas 4 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 2 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 2 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places
Resorts
Resorts 1 places

What to do in Vung Tau, Vietnam

Day Trips
Day Trips 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you consent to receive automatically generated personalized commercial proposals, including proposals and offers of products and services from us and selected third parties (your data will not be shared with them). For more information or to revoke your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy (you can also unsubscribe by clicking on the link in the email).